PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

 

  • 1. Responsible for the file and treatment

Blocknitive SL, hereinafter BLOCKNITIVE.COM, with contact address located at C / Príncipe de Vergara nº 8, 2º IZQ, 28001, Madrid and email address [email protected], is responsible for the files and treatments in which the personal data collected and processed from this website will be included, as well as the other treatments indicated on this page.

 

  • 2. Treatments

BLOCKNITIVE.COM only treats the personal data inidicated below:

 

  • A) Data collected through the webside

Purpose: To answer requests for information and contact sent through emails and contact forms on the website.

Conservation: The personal data of the interested party will be kept until the deletion is requested by the interested party and in any case for a maximum period of three years.

Legitimation: Consent of the interested party

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not foreseen except in the cases established by a legal obligation.

Forms of Obtaining: The personal data that we treat has been obtained from the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are the following:

  • Identifying data
  • Contact information

Specially protected data is not processed

 

  • B) Staff recruitment

Purpose: Participate in the personnel selection processes of our company

Conservation: The candidate’s personal data will be kept until the deletion is requested by the interested party and in any case for a maximum period of three years.

Legitimation: Consent of the interested party

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not foreseen except in the cases in which, with the prior consent of the candidate, their data must be communicated to the companies in whose facilities the services object of the job vacancy to which they are going to provide will be provided. .

Forms of Obtaining: The personal data that we treat is obtained from the interested party through the resumes, forms or selection interviews that he / she carries out with us. Only in the cases in which the candidate authorizes it, will information about the candidate be obtained through the companies in which he has previously worked.

The categories of data that are processed are the following:

  • Identifying data
  • Personal characteristics
  • Academic data
  • Data related to work history

Specially protected data is not processed

 

  1. C) Human resources

Purpose: Maintenance and compliance of the employment relationship, preparation of payrolls, prevention of occupational hazards, employee training and performance evaluation.

Conservation: Once your employment relationship with our company has ended, the data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 4 Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000) unless such data is necessary to deal with a claim, sanctioning file or exercise of rights in which case they will remain until the end of the same

Legitimation: The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the labor contract signed between the parties

Recipients: The communication of personal data of employees is planned in the following cases:

  • To the client companies of our entity in whose facilities or projects it performs its functions
  • To the bodies with jurisdiction over employment, social security and tax agency to which we are obliged to provide information to comply with legal obligations.
  • To the banking entities in charge of the payment of their salary payments
  • To occupational risk prevention services and companies, mutual societies or entities responsible for health surveillance, in compliance with the legal obligations established in this matter
  • To the brokerages, agencies or insurance companies with which insurance policies are contracted for the insurance or coverage of risks related to the employee or his work activity.
  • In the other cases established by a legal obligation.

Forms of Obtaining: The personal data we process is obtained from the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are the following:

  • Identification and contact information
  • Personal characteristics
  • Academic data and relative to your work history
  • Payroll data and labor perceptions
  • Bank data

You can process special category data related to compliance with legal obligations arising from the employment relationship (eg data on disability, low or disability … etc.)

 

  • D) Clients

Purpose: Services provided services to our clients

Conservation: The data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 1964 of the Civil Code)

Legitimation: Execution of the contract to provide the services requested by the interested party.

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not foreseen except in the cases established by a legal obligation.

Forms of Obtaining: The personal data that we treat has been obtained from the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are the following:

  • Identifying data
  • Contact information

Specially protected data is not processed

 

  • E) Suppliers

Purpose: Supplier management

Conservation: The data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 1964 of the Civil Code)

Legitimation: Execution of the contract signed with the supplier

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not foreseen except in the cases established by a legal obligation.

Forms of Obtaining: The personal data that we treat has been obtained from the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are the following:

  • Identifying data
  • Contact information
  • Goods and services supplied by the supplier

Specially protected data is not processed

  1. Rights of the interested party
    • You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are treating personal data that concerns you
    • • Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
    • • In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
    • • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In these cases, your data will not be processed except for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
    • • In certain circumstances, you will have the right to receive the personal data that concern you in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading
    • You can exercise your rights through the means of contact indicated in this policy (email address or personally in our facilities), as well as obtain more information about your rights and access models for their exercise at the following web address:
    • http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php
    • Likewise, we inform you of your right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if the request to exercise any right has not been satisfied correctly or if for any other reason you consider that your personal data is not being processed correctly. To do this, you can go to the following web address:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formSpam/

 

  • 4. Cookies

¿What are cookies?
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his team, manage user access to restricted areas of the web … etc.

What type of cookies does this website use?

  • Analysis Cookies: These are those that make it possible to monitor and analyze user behavior on our page. The information collected is used for the measurement of user activity on the web and the elaboration of user browsing profiles, in order to improve the web, as well as the products and services offered.
  • Personalization Cookies: These are those that allow us to adapt the navigation on our website to your preferences (eg, language, browser used, … etc)
  • Technical Cookies: These types of cookies allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, Identify the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the diffusion of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
  • Own Cookies: They are those that we send to your computer or terminal from our website.
  • Third Party Cookies: These are those that are sent to your computer or terminal from a domain or a web page that is not managed by us, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.
  • Session Cookies: They are a type of cookie designed to collect and store data while you access our website.
  • Persistent Cookies: They are a type of cookie in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a certain period of time, and which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Who uses Cookies?

The cookies used on this website are used by the legal manager of this website and by the following services or service providers:

 

  • Google Analytics: It is a web analytics service that uses analysis cookies. You can consult the privacy policy of this service at this web address: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=es

How can I deactivate or eliminate Cookies?

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer. In the following links you will find additional information about the cookie configuration options in the different browsers.

  • Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
  • Google Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
  • Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
  • Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
  • 5. Version

This privacy policy is dated 05/21/2018 and any modification of its terms will be published on this website.